IGNIS SZ-5 1.2 DUALJET HYBRID ON MOTABILITY
IGNIS SZ-5 1.2 DUALJET HYBRID ON MOTABILITY
£0.00
Tinted Glass
Air Conditioning
Electric Front Windows
DAB Radio & Bluetooth
Motability
Tinted Glass
Air Conditioning
Electric Front Windows
DAB Radio & Bluetooth
Motability

Make an Enquiry

Keep in Touch

We would like to keep in touch with our latest product news, offers and marketing services. All information provided will be used and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Yes, I want to receive product news, offers and marketing services by:

Eden Motor Group - Privacy & Terms

When you provide your consent for your personal details to be used for marketing purposes, your data will be processed by us, Eden Motor Group, to provide you with tailored information and offers which we feel are relevant to you.

We will store your details safely and securely and you can be assured that safeguarding measures are in place to prevent the unauthorised transfer of your personal data to a third party. Full details of how we treat and protect your personal information can be found in our privacy policy.


WHAT INFORMATION DO YOU USE?
The customer data we collect falls into two categories: personal information and vehicle details.

Personal information includes first name, surname, email address, postal address, phone number and any other personal information required to fulfil your enquiry or purchase.

Vehicle identification number (VIN), registration number, mileage, service history and other associated data relating to your vehicle ownership history.



IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO STOP RECEIVING COMMUNICATIONS
If you would like to discuss any matter concerning your data or would like to opt-out of marketing communications, please email forgetme@edenmotorgroup.com with your details and a member of our care team will contact you promptly.



RIGHT TO COMPLAIN
If you are not happy with our handling of your personal information, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority. You can do this by contacting The Information Commissioners Office through their website www.ico.org.uk, by phone on 03031231113 or by post at Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5AF.
LeftRight

Features

Close X

Specification

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Heating/Cooling/Ventilation
Automatic air conditioning
Pollen filter
Heater
Safety
Driver and passenger airbags
Side impact protection beams
Front side airbags
Childproof rear door locks
Curtain airbags
Front passenger airbag deactivation
Tyre pressure monitor
Front and rear seatbelt reminder
Pedal release mechanism
3 point ELR front seatbelts with pretensioner, force limiters and height adjustment
Body Glass
Electric front windows
Electric rear windows
Rear window demister
Rear privacy glass
2 speeds front wiper with intermittent + washer
1 speed rear wiper + washer
Green tinted windows
Exterior Lights
Front fog lights
Automatic headlights
Automatic headlamp levelling
High mounted stop lamp
'Guide me home' headlamps
LED daytime running lights
Rear fog lights
LED rear combination lamp
LED projector headlamps with low and high beam
Security
Immobiliser
Locking wheel nuts
Remote central locking
Deadlocks
Keyless entry and start
Freewheeling key cylinders
Interior Features
Luggage cover
Cloth upholstery
Front door pockets
Tilt adjustable steering wheel
Driver's footrest
Rear cupholders
Front cupholders x 2
12V Accessory socket
Chrome interior door handles
3 spoke leather steering wheel
Front passenger side assist grip
Chrome handbrake release button
Gear shift indicator
Centre lower box
2x Front and rear door bottle holders
Meter illumination
Rear seat slide and reclining function
Front and rear door trim colour in black and white
Silver shift knob
Driver Aids
PAS
Cruise control + speed limiter
Power Steering
Rear parking camera
Lane keep assist
Lane departure warning with driver alert control
Emergency stop signalling system
Exterior Body Features
Roof rails
Side protection mouldings
Wheel arch extensions
Body coloured bumpers
Black front grille with chrome accent
Visible VIN plate
Body colour exterior door handles
Body coloured A & B pillars
Driver Information
Satellite navigation system
Tachometer
Digital clock
Low fuel warning light
Fuel consumption screen
Door ajar warning lamp
Outside temperature display
Smartphone integration with Apple CarPlay and Android auto
Hybrid system indicator
Engine oil change reminder
Driving range indicator
Average speed indicator
Lights on and key in reminder
Seats
Front headrests
Height adjustable driver's seat
50/50 split folding rear seat backrest
2 rear head restraints
2 Isofix seat anchors
3 point ELR rear seatbelts x 2
Front passenger side seatback pocket
Child seat tether anchorage points x3
5 seats with fixed rear bench seat
Driving Mirrors
Body colour door mirrors
Electric adjustable door mirrors
Door mirrors with built-in turn signal lamp
Brakes
ESP
ABS+EBD+Brake assist
Hill hold control
Dual camera brake support
Interior Lights
Luggage area lamp
Front cabin lights
Entertainment
Steering wheel mounted audio controls
DAB Digital radio
USB connection
Bluetooth audio streaming
4 speakers + 2 tweeters
Vanity Mirrors
Driver/passenger sunvisors with ticket holders + vanity mirrors
Spare
Tyre repair kit
Driver Convenience
Remote fuel lid opener
Engine auto start/stop system
Embellishment Trims
Black with white garnish accent instrument panel
Centre and side a/c louver bezel in silver

Specification

Close X

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Emissions
CO2
89 g/km
Fuel Consumption
EC Combined
0.0
Engine
Camshaft
DOHC
Cylinder Layout
IN-LINE
Cylinders
Front Transverse
Engine Layout
FRONT TRANSVERSE
Fuel Delivery
MULTI POINT FUEL INJECTION
Gear
5 SPEED
Transmission
MANUAL
General
Insurance Group 1 - 50
-
Man Corrosion Perforation Guarantee
12 years
Manufacturers Paintwork Guarantee
N years
Service Interval Frequency
- months
Service Manufacturers Warranty
3 years
Performance
0 to 60 mph
12.7 sec
Engine Power
83 HP
Top Speed
103 MPH
Dimensions
Height
1605 mm
Height (including roof rail)
N mm
Length
3700 mm
Wheelbase
2435 mm
Width
1690 mm
Width (including mirrors)
N mm
MPG figures are obtained from laboratory testing and intended for comparisons between vehicles. They are unlikely to represent real world efficiency.