KONA HYBRID SE ON MOTABILITY
£399.00
Apple Carplay / Android Auto
Automatic headlights
7" Colour Touchscreen
18" Alloy Wheels
Motability
Apple Carplay / Android Auto
Automatic headlights
7" Colour Touchscreen
18" Alloy Wheels
Motability

  ​

Make an Enquiry

Keep in Touch

We would like to keep in touch with our latest product news, offers and marketing services. All information provided will be used and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Yes, I want to receive product news, offers and marketing services by:

Eden Motor Group - Privacy & Terms

When you provide your consent for your personal details to be used for marketing purposes, your data will be processed by us, Eden Motor Group, to provide you with tailored information and offers which we feel are relevant to you.

We will store your details safely and securely and you can be assured that safeguarding measures are in place to prevent the unauthorised transfer of your personal data to a third party. Full details of how we treat and protect your personal information can be found in our privacy policy.


WHAT INFORMATION DO YOU USE?
The customer data we collect falls into two categories: personal information and vehicle details.

Personal information includes first name, surname, email address, postal address, phone number and any other personal information required to fulfil your enquiry or purchase.

Vehicle identification number (VIN), registration number, mileage, service history and other associated data relating to your vehicle ownership history.



IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO STOP RECEIVING COMMUNICATIONS
If you would like to discuss any matter concerning your data or would like to opt-out of marketing communications, please email forgetme@edenmotorgroup.com with your details and a member of our care team will contact you promptly.



RIGHT TO COMPLAIN
If you are not happy with our handling of your personal information, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority. You can do this by contacting The Information Commissioners Office through their website www.ico.org.uk, by phone on 03031231113 or by post at Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5AF.
LeftRight

Features

Close X

Specification

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Security
Alarm/immobiliser
Locking wheel nuts
Remote central locking
Deadlocks
Folding key
Smart key with keyless entry and engine start/stop button
Exterior Lights
Front fog lights
LED brake lights
Automatic headlights with dusk sensor
LED daytime running lights
LED Headlights
High beam assist
LED rear lights
Positioning Lights - LED
Seats
Heated front seats
Adjustable head restraints
Driver's electric adjustable lumbar support
Isofix rear child seat fastenings
60/40 split folding rear seat
Ventilated front seats
Driver's seat electric adjustments
Front passenger's seat electric adjustments
Vertical adjustment rear head restraints
Interior Features
Leather upholstery
Luggage net
Rear centre armrest
Luggage hooks
Parcel shelf
Height/reach adjustable steering column
Heated steering wheel
Leather steering wheel and gear knob
Driver and passenger front seat pockets
Rear centre console with air vents
Sunglasses holder
Metal paint door handles
Door scuff plate
12V Accessory socket in centre console
Paddle shifter
Driver Aids
PAS
Cruise control + speed limiter
Rear parking sensor
Lane keep assist
Front parking sensor
Blind spot monitoring
Drive mode selector
Rear cross traffic alert
Parking system with rear camera and guidance system
Driver attention alert system
Exterior Body Features
Roof rails
Body colour bumpers
Body colour door mirrors and handles
Black grille with chrome surround
Rear skid plate - silver
Rear spoiler with integrated LED brake light
Painted anthracite body garnish
Brakes
Traction control
Electronic stability control
EBD + Brake Assist
Hill start assist control (HAC)
Downhill brake control
Electric parking brake
Anti-lock brake system
Safety
Front seatbelt pretensioners
Height adjustable front seatbelts
Fasten seatbelt reminder
Childproof rear door locks
Passenger airbag deactivate switch
Tyre pressure monitoring system
3x3 point rear seatbelts
Autonomous emergency braking
Airbags - front, front side and curtain airbags
Driver Information
Digital clock
Head up Display
Smartphone wireless charging plate
Smartphone integration with Apple CarPlay and Android auto
Driver's supervision instrument cluster with 4.2" LCD display
Windscreen washer fluid sensor and warning indicator
10.25" touchscreen satellite Navigation with Bluelink and Mapcare
Interior Lights
Centre interior light
Luggage compartment lighting
Front interior light
Driving Mirrors
Auto dimming rear view mirror
Electrically adjustable and heated door mirrors
Door mirror integrated indicators
Power folding door mirrors
Body Glass
Electric front/rear windows with drivers one touch/anti-trap
Solar glass with windscreen shade band
Automatic windscreen wipers with rain sensor
Privacy glass - Rear windows and tailgate
Spare
Tyre repair kit
Communication
Bluetooth system
Vanity Mirrors
Driver/passenger sunvisors and illuminated vanity mirrors
Entertainment
DAB Digital radio
USB/aux input socket
Steering wheel mounted audio/phone controls
RDS radio with MP3 player
Krell premium audio system with 8 speakers and subwoofer
Packs
Trailer wiring package - Kona

Specification

Close X

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Emissions
CO2
87 g/km
Fuel Consumption
EC Combined
76.3
EC Extra Urban
76.3
EC Urban
83.1
Engine
Camshaft
DOHC
Cylinder Layout
IN-LINE
Cylinders
Front Transverse
Engine Layout
FRONT TRANSVERSE
Fuel Delivery
MULTI POINT FUEL INJECTION
Gear
6 SPEED
Transmission
AUTO
General
Insurance Group 1 - 50
-
Man Corrosion Perforation Guarantee
12 years
Manufacturers Paintwork Guarantee
5 years
Service Interval Frequency
12 months
Service Interval Mileage
10,000
Service Manufacturers Warranty
5 years
Performance
0 to 60 mph
11.1 sec
Engine Power
141 HP
Top Speed
115 MPH
Dimensions
Height
1565 mm
Height (including roof rail)
N mm
Length
4165 mm
Wheelbase
2600 mm
Width
1800 mm
Width (including mirrors)
2070 mm
MPG figures are obtained from laboratory testing and intended for comparisons between vehicles. They are unlikely to represent real world efficiency.